This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 24 July 1959 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | airplane |
| Owner/operator: | Ministerio de Asistencia Social y Salud Pública |
| Registration: | LV-... |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Villa Salavina -
Argentina
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Ambulance |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Crashed. Pilot and doctor injured. Operator: Ministerio de Asistencia Social y Salud Pública de la Nación.
Sources:
El Litoral 24 July 1959, p1