Accident Stinson 145 LV-NOT, Sunday 26 July 1959
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Sunday 26 July 1959
Time:
Type:Stinson 145
Owner/operator:private
Registration: LV-NOT
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Onagoity, Córdoba -   Argentina
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
El día domingo 26 de julio de 1959 el avión privado Stimson 145 Voyager LV-NOT, cuya tripulación estaba compuesta por el piloto José Cacaro, estando acompañado por el Sr José Corritellies, ambos ocupantes son residentes de la localidad de Lincol, provincia de Buenos Aires, es destruido en un accidente en las cercanías de lo localidad de Onagoity, provincia de Córdoba. Sus ocupantes resultaron gravemente heridos.

Sources:

WIKIPEDIA
https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Stinson_108
El Litoral 27 de julio de 1959, página 2
https://www.santafe.gob.ar/hemeroteca/diario/25759/?page=2