Incident Scheibe SF 25C Falke OE-9303,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 175177

Date:Sunday 13 August 2006
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic SF25 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Scheibe SF 25C Falke
Owner/operator:private
Registration: OE-9303
MSN: 44262
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Gmunden Laarkirchen Airfield - LOLU -   Austria
Phase: Approach
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:LOLU
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The motorglider crashed into a field shortly after Gmunden Laarkirchen Airfield - LOLU. The Pilot suffered serious injuries. The passenger escaped minor injured.

Sources:

http://ooev1.orf.at/stories/129388