ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 175240
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Thursday 9 April 2015 |
Time: | c. 12:00 |
Type: | TL Ultralight TL-2000 Sting S4 |
Owner/operator: | Private |
Registration: | OK-TUA 73 |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | near Úrhida -
Hungary
|
Phase: | En route |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | LHDV |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The plane crashed in a field under unknown circumstances. The Flying Instructor died at the accident site, the pilot died in Hospital 2 days later from his serious injuries.
Sources:
http://en.chinagate.cn/2015-04/10/content_35281288.htm http://www.police.hu/hirek-es-informaciok/legfrissebb-hireink/kozlekedesrendeszet/repulogep-zuhant-le-urhidan