Accident Morane-Saulnier MS.130ET.2 K-222, Thursday 27 July 1933
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Thursday 27 July 1933
Time:
Type:Morane-Saulnier MS.130ET.2
Owner/operator:Aviação Militar
Registration: K-222
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Rio de Janeiro, RJ -   Brazil
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed onto house at Bento Ribeiro. Escola. As "Morane 130" *..."Morane n. 130 - K22 - 143"..."K.22,130" ** in local press.

Sources:

http://acervo.folha.uol.com.br/fdm/1933/07/28/1//4592675 *
Scramble
A Noite 27 July 1933, p3**