This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Wednesday 15 April 2015 |
| Time: | 08:20 |
| Type: | Beechcraft 55 Baron |
| Owner/operator: | Macaw Aviation LLC |
| Registration: | N333JQ |
| MSN: | TC-75 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1961 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Category: | Incident |
| Location: | Zephyrhills Airport, FL (ZPH/KZPH) -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Zephyrhills Airport, FL (ZPH/KZPH) |
| Investigating agency: | FAA |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The aircraft experienced a gear-up landing at Zephyrhills Municipal Airport (KZPH), Zephyrhills, Florida. The airplane sustained minor damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured during the incident.
Sources:
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.asias.faa.gov/pls/apex/f?p=100:95:0::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:15-APR-15,ZEPHYRHILLS,N333JQ]
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=333JQ Location