Incident Robinson R44 Raven II HS-PLL,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 175603

Date:Wednesday 22 April 2015
Time:09:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic R44 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robinson R44 Raven II
Owner/operator:Heliluck aviation
Registration: HS-PLL
MSN: 13098
Year of manufacture:2011
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Wat Paramaiyikawas, Koh Kret, Nonthaburi -   Thailand
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Passenger
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Rolled over during a (forced?) landing. Three occupants onboard the sightseeing helicopter received minor injuries.

Sources:

https://www.bangkokpost.com/news/general/537363/helicopter-crashes-in-nonthaburi
http://englishnews.thaipbs.or.th/light-helicopter-crash-injures-three/
http://desastresaereosnews.blogspot.com/2015/04/helicoptero-cai-perto-de-templo-na.html

https://abpic.co.uk/pictures/view/1463949/