Incident Airplane , Sunday 26 April 2015
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Sunday 26 April 2015
Time:
Type:Airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Aden International Airport (ADE) -   Yemen
Phase: Standing
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Aden International Airport (ADE)
Destination airport:Aden International Airport (ADE)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
According to some reports, Saudi fighter jets bombed and destroyed a passenger plane at Aden's International Airport on Sunday 26 April 2015.

Sources:

http://en.farsnews.com/newstext.aspx?nn=13940206001125

Media: