Accident Waco CSO C32, Wednesday 20 June 1934
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Wednesday 20 June 1934
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic WACO model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Waco CSO
Owner/operator:Correio Aéreo Militar (CAM)
Registration: C32
MSN: 3738
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Barueri, SP -   Brazil
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Campo Grande
Narrative:
Crashed. Pilot Major Adherbal de Oliveira injured and Ten Coronel Sivino Elvidio Bezzera Cavalcanti (40) died of injuries.

Sources:

Correio da Manha 21 June 1934, p3