Accident Beechcraft V35B Bonanza PT-JCO,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 175786

Date:Wednesday 20 September 2000
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft V35B Bonanza
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: PT-JCO
MSN: D-9571
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Accident
Location:Olímpia, SP -   Brazil
Phase: Take off
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:SDOL
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: CENIPA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The single-engine plane took off of a forbidden lane when one of its wings hit and killed a person who was passing by.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: CENIPA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www2.anac.gov.br/segVoo/seguranca6.asp
http://www.aeromuseu.com.br/rab_pt.htm