| Date: | Monday 27 November 2000 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Embraer EMB-201A Ipanema |
| Owner/operator: | Patruar Serviços Aeroagrícolas Ltda |
| Registration: | PT-UBA |
| MSN: | 200527 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1985 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 1 |
| Aircraft damage: | None |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Capão do Leão, RS -
Brazil
|
| Phase: | Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.) |
| Nature: | Agricultural |
| Departure airport: | SSCO |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | CENIPA |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The single-engine hit a person on the ground while conducting a spray on a plantation. She died in consequence of shock.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
http://www2.anac.gov.br/segVoo/seguranca6.asp http://www.aeromuseu.com.br/rab_pt.htm 