This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Sunday 3 May 2015 |
| Time: | 19:00 LT |
| Type: | Van's RV-7 |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | SP-YLW |
| MSN: | TZL-73065 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Mingosy -
Poland
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The RV-7 collided with a power line and crashed. Fire broke out. The pilot was injured.
Sources:
http://wiadomosci.wp.pl/kat,1019393,title,Katastrofa-awionetki-w-pow-siedleckim-Pilot-trafil-do-szpitala,wid,17506192,wiadomosc.html?ticaid=114ccf http://www.podlasie24.pl/powiat-siedlecki/region/wypadek-awionetki-kolo-siedlec-17682.html http://jetphotos.net/viewphoto.php?id=6656088&showexif=1 http://postimg.org/image/cnyq1npzr/ 