ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 175926
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 04-MAY-2015 |
Time: | |
Type: | Sukhoi Superjet 100-95B |
Owner/operator: | Aeroflot |
Registration: | RA-89023 |
MSN: | 95041 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Minor |
Location: | Moskva-Sheremetyevo Airport (SVO/UUEE) -
Russia
|
Phase: | Take off |
Nature: | Passenger - Scheduled |
Departure airport: | Moscow-Sheremetyevo Airport (SVO/UUEE) |
Destination airport: | (IATA: KBP, ICAO: UKBB) |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Aeroflot flight SU1800, a Sukhoi Superjet, lost an engine part during takeoff from Moscow-Sheremetyevo International Airport, Russia. After landing at Kiev it was discovered that the part was missing. The aircraft was grounded and the part was found near the runway at Sheremetyevo Airport.
The aircraft, RA-89023, returned to Moscow as flight SU1901 on May 5.
Sources:
http://superjet100.info/news:1361 http://www.tvc.ru/news/show/id/67613 https://www.flightradar24.com//data/airplanes/ra-89023/
Other occurrences involving this aircraft
13 Feb 2014 |
RA-89023 |
Aeroflot |
0 |
Moskva-Sheremetyevo Airport (SVO/UUEE) |
 |
min |