Incident Renegade Spirit HJ-443, Saturday 9 May 2015
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Saturday 9 May 2015
Time:
Type:Renegade Spirit
Owner/operator:
Registration: HJ-443
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:near Barranquilla-Ernesto Cortissoz Airport (BAQ/SKBQ) -   Colombia
Phase: En route
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Barranquilla-Ernesto Cortissoz Airport (BAQ/SKBQ)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Renegade Spirit force landed following loss of engine power, shortly after takeoff from Barranquilla-Ernesto Cortissoz Airport (BAQ), Colombia. The airplane sustained substantial damage.

Sources:

https://www.noticiasrcn.com/videos/avioneta-aterrizo-emergencia-un-lote-soledad-atlantico

Location

Media: