| Date: | Thursday 25 January 2001 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Aeronca 15AC Sedan |
| Owner/operator: | Visual Propaganda Aérea |
| Registration: | PT-AMW |
| MSN: | 15AC-535 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1950 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Guarujá, SP -
Brazil
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | SDDE |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | CENIPA |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The aircraft made a forced landing at sea after a crash the engine. The pilot not injured.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
http://www2.anac.gov.br/segVoo/seguranca7.asp http://www.aeromuseu.com.br/rab_pt.htm 