Accident Beechcraft F33A Bonanza PT-WBS, Wednesday 24 January 2001
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 24 January 2001
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE33 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft F33A Bonanza
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: PT-WBS
MSN: CE-1710
Year of manufacture:1992
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Uberlândia, MG -   Brazil
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:SWTQ
Destination airport:Uberaba, MG
Investigating agency: CENIPA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft crashed after one engine failure while flying over the municipality of Uberlândia, MG. The pilot not injured.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: CENIPA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www2.anac.gov.br/segVoo/seguranca7.asp
http://www.aeromuseu.com.br/rab_pt.htm