This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Saturday 26 November 1960 |
| Time: | morning |
| Type: | Piper Cub |
| Owner/operator: | Centro Universitario de Aviación de San Justo |
| Registration: | LV-... |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Monte Grande, BA -
Argentina
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:El sábado 26 de noviembre de 1960, en horario de la mañana, el avión Piper J3C-65, de registro sin identificar, perteneciente al Centro Universitario de San Justo, cuyo piloto era MarÃa Leonor Goldovsky es destruido en un accidente al caer en la localidad de Monte Grande, provincia de Buenos Aires. Piloto gravemente herido.
Sources:
WIKIPEDIA
https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Piper_J-3_Cub El Litoral sábado 26 de noviembre de 1960, página 1
https://www.santafe.gob.ar/hemeroteca/diario/26239/?page=1 