Incident Boeing 737-8KG HL8235, Thursday 14 May 2015
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Thursday 14 May 2015
Time:12:40
Type:Silhouette image of generic B738 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 737-8KG
Owner/operator:T'way Air
Registration: HL8235
MSN: 39448/3362
Year of manufacture:2010
Engine model:CFMI CFM56-7B
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 142
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Taipei-Songshan Airport (TSA/RCSS) -   Taiwan
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:GMP
Destination airport:Taipei-Songshan Airport (TSA/RCSS)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Low-cost T'way Airlines' Boeing 737-8KG (reg: HL8235) from GMP landed at TSA at 1240 CST. During taxi, it deviated from the centre line and had its left winglet collided with the tail of Beechcraft Hawker 400XP (reg: B-95995). All passengers on board were safe.

Sources:

http://www.crash-aerien.news/forum/post476240.html

Location