Accident Saab A 32A Lansen 32201,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 176103

Date:Friday 20 September 1963
Time:morning
Type:Silhouette image of generic SB32 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Saab A 32A Lansen
Owner/operator:Flygvapnet
Registration: 32201
MSN: 32.201
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:E of Stockholm -   Sweden
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Military
Departure airport:VST - ESOW
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed in fog. Ground collision shortly after take-off in poor weather conditions. No ejection.
Mark: F15 yellowJ

Sources:

El Litoral 21 September 1963, p1
Haverier fpl 32