Accident FMA I.Ae.24 Calquín A-56, Wednesday 9 September 1953
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Wednesday 9 September 1953
Time:
Type:FMA I.Ae.24 Calquín
Owner/operator:Fuerza Aérea Argentina - FAA
Registration: A-56
MSN: 056
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Alta Gracia -   Argentina
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Desprogramado tras accidentarse el 9 de septiembre del año 1953, en Alta Gracia, provincia de Córdoba.

Sources:

WIKIPEDIA
https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/I.Ae._24_Calqu%C3%ADn
AMILARG
http://www.amilarg.com.ar/calquin.html