| Date: | Saturday 16 May 2015 |
| Time: | 11:47 |
| Type: | Yakovlev 18T |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | N36YK |
| MSN: | 0535A |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Category: | Incident |
| Location: | Camarillo Airport (KCMA), Camarillo, CA -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Camarillo (KCMA) |
| Investigating agency: | FAA |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The aircraft experienced a landing gear collapse upon landing at Camarillo Airport (KCMA), Camarillo, California. The airplane sustained minor damage and the two occupants onboard were not injured during the incident,
Sources:
http://www.vcstar.com/news/local-news/camarillo/crews-respond-to-plane-with-landing-gear-issues-at-camarillo-airport_44988070 [LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.asias.faa.gov/pls/apex/f?p=100:96:::::P96_ENTRY_DATE,P96_MAKE_NAME,P96_FATAL_FLG:18-MAY-15,YAKOVLEV]
http://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/N36YK.html Location