Incident Embraer EMB-500 Phenom 100 N214PC, Wednesday 20 May 2015
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Wednesday 20 May 2015
Time:13:46
Type:Silhouette image of generic E50P model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Embraer EMB-500 Phenom 100
Owner/operator:FLY JPI LLC
Registration: N214PC
MSN: 50000298
Year of manufacture:2012
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Allegheny County Airport (KAGC), Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Ft Lauderdale Exec (KFXE)
Destination airport:Allegheny Co (KAGC)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a precautionary landing with a deflated tire at Allegheny County Airport (KAGC), Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania. The airplane sustained unreported damage and no injuries have been reported.

Sources:

https://www.wpxi.com/news/news/local/plane-blown-tire-attempting-land-allegheny-county-/nmKsR/_
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=214PC

Location