| Date: | Saturday 21 April 2001 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Embraer EMB-202 Ipanema |
| Owner/operator: | Sociedade Aero Agrícola Mogiana |
| Registration: | PT-UHB |
| MSN: | 200684 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1992 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Luiz Antônio, SP -
Brazil
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | CENIPA |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The plane suffered substantial damage after making a forced landing in Luiz Antônio, SP. The pilot was injured slightly.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
http://www2.anac.gov.br/segVoo/seguranca7.asp http://www.cenipa.aer.mil.br/cenipa/paginas/relatorios/pdf/pt_uhb_21_04_01 http://www.aeromuseu.com.br/rab_pt.htm 