Accident Embraer EMB-711C Corisco PT-NLE,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 176335

Date:Wednesday 11 April 2001
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28R model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Embraer EMB-711C Corisco
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: PT-NLE
MSN: 711134
Year of manufacture:1977
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Colorado do Oeste, RO -   Brazil
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:SBVH
Destination airport:SWSE
Investigating agency: CENIPA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
After presenting technical problems the single-engine made an emergency landing. The only occupant was not injured.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: CENIPA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www2.anac.gov.br/segVoo/seguranca7.asp
http://www.aeromuseu.com.br/rab_pt.htm
http://www.cenipa.aer.mil.br/cenipa/paginas/relatorios/pdf/PT_NLE_11_04_01.pdf

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
18 April 2023 PT-NLE Private 0 near Manoel Urbano, Acre sub
Engine failure