Accident airplane LV-..., Friday 4 March 1960
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 4 March 1960
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:IPAAC
Registration: LV-...
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:10 km from Pascana, CD -   Argentina
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed trying to make emergency landing. Pilot seriously injured. Instituto Provincial de Asuntos Agrarios y Colonización

Sources:

El Litoral 4 March 1960, p5