Incident Beechcraft 58P Baron N5858P, 28 May 2015
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 176481

Date:28-MAY-2015
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B58T model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft 58P Baron
Owner/operator:Ventura Ventures Ltd
Registration: N5858P
MSN: TJ-446
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Camarillo Airport (KCMA), Camarillo, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Camarillo (KCMA)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a landing gear collapse upon landing at Camarillo Airport (KCMA), Camarillo, California. The airplane sustained unreported damage and the three occupants onboard were not injured.

Sources:

[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.asias.faa.gov/pls/apex/f?p=100:95:0::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:28-MAY-15,CAMARILLO,N5858P]
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=5858P