Incident Boeing 777-328ER F-GZNB, 02 Jun 2015
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 176591

Date:02-JUN-2015
Time:c. 14:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic B77W model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 777-328ER
Owner/operator:Air France
Registration: F-GZNB
MSN: 32964/715
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 292
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:near Khabarovsk Novy Airport (KHV/UHHH), Khabarovsk Krai -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Narita International Airport (NRT/RJAA), Japan
Destination airport:Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport (CDG/LFPG), France
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Air France flight AFR/AF275 from Tokyo/Narita to Paris/Charles de Gaulle diverted to Khabarovsk due to No.1 engine trouble. An emergency landing was carried out safely at around 14:30 local (04:30 UTC). According to the Flightradar24.com record, the descent began around 14:00 local (04:00 UTC). Jiji Com reports the number of soul onboard to be 312 (295 passengers and 17 crew), while Asahi says 292.

Sources:

https://headlines.yahoo.co.jp:443/hl?a=20150602-00000125-jij-int
https://headlines.yahoo.co.jp:443/hl?a=20150602-00000045-asahi-soci
http://avherald.com/h?article=48733c3f&opt=0

https://www.planespotters.net/Aviation_Photos/photo.show?id=219215&size=m