Accident Beechcraft B45 Mentor E-..., Monday 30 November 1964
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Monday 30 November 1964
Time:afternoon
Type:Silhouette image of generic T34P model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft B45 Mentor
Owner/operator:Fuerza Aérea Argentina - FAA
Registration: E-...
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Las Flores/Córdoba, CD -   Argentina
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:EAM Córdoba
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed. Cadet and Suboficial. Escuela de Aviación (EAM). Aircraft type not confirmed, but possible.

Sources:

El Litoral 1 December 1964, p7/2 December 1964, p3
http://www.santafe.gov.ar/hemerotecadigital/diario/27702/?page=3