Incident Piper PA-32R-300 Cherokee Lance N75157, Tuesday 2 June 2015
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 2 June 2015
Time:11:49
Type:Silhouette image of generic P32R model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-32R-300 Cherokee Lance
Owner/operator:Lance Group Inc
Registration: N75157
MSN: 32R-7680273
Year of manufacture:1976
Total airframe hrs:6260 hours
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Incident
Location:Nashville International Airport (KBNA), Nashville, TN -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Nashville Intl (KBNA)
Destination airport:Springfield Robinson Co (M91)
Investigating agency: FAA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During a return to the point of departure, the aircraft experienced a nosegear collapse upon landing at Nashville International Airport (KBNA), Nashville, Tennessee. The airplane sustained minor damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured during the incident.

Sources:

https://www.tennessean.com/story/news/local/davidson%20/2015/06/02/wheels-of-small-plane-collapse-at-nashville-airport/28360493/?from=global&sessionKey=&autologin=
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.asias.faa.gov/pls/apex/f?p=100:95:0::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:02-JUN-15,NASHVILLE,N75157]
http://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/N75157.html

http://jetphotos.net/viewphoto.php?id=219966

Location