Incident Boeing 737-8F2 (WL) TC-JFH, 03 Jun 2015
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 176626

Date:03-JUN-2015
Time:19:10 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic B738 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 737-8F2 (WL)
Owner/operator:Turkish Airlines
Registration: TC-JFH
MSN: 29770/114
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Sarajevo International Airport (SJJ/LQSA) -   Bosnia and Herzegovina
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Istanbul-Atatürk International Airport (IST/LTBA)
Destination airport:Sarajevo International Airport (SJJ/LQSA)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Turkish Airlines flight TK1025, a Boeing 737-8F2, from Istanbul to Sarajevo, burst two tires on landing.
There were no injuries.

Sources:

https://www.jutarnji.hr/vijesti/svijet/panika-na-aerodromu-u-sarajevu-avionu-pri-slijetanju-pukle-dvije-gume-putnici-nisu-znali-sto-se-dogada/392146/
http://www.avaz.ba/clanak/181045/drama-na-sarajevskom-aerodromu-avionu-turkish-airlinesa-pri-slijetanju-pukle-dvije-gume

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

19 Feb 2009 TC-JFH Turkish Airlines 0 Kars min
11 Mar 2023 TC-JFH Anadolu Jet, opf Turkish Airlines 0 Erzurum Airport (ERZ/LTCE) unk