Incident Airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 176765

Date:Monday 8 June 2015
Time:16:50h LT
Type:Airplane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Vodice -   Croatia
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Vodice marina
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Small amphibious aircraft was taking off from the sea from a nearby marina, made an emergency landing at sea and sank, some hundred meters from the coast in Vodice. The pilot was uninjured swam to shore.

Sources:

https://www.slobodnadalmacija.hr/Dalmacija/Sibenik/tabid/74/articleType/ArticleView/articleId/288326/Default.aspx_
https://www.telegram.hr/politika-kriminal/mali-sportski-avion-srusio-se-u-more-u-vodicama-nema-ozlijedenih/