This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Tuesday 9 June 2015 |
| Time: | 13:00 |
| Type: | Boeing 737-883 |
| Owner/operator: | SAS Scandinavian Airlines |
| Registration: | LN-RCN |
| MSN: | 28318/529 |
| Year of manufacture: | 2000 |
| Engine model: | CFMI CFM56-7B |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 142 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | None |
| Location: | Copenhagen-Kastrup Airport (CPH/EKCH) -
Denmark
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Passenger - Scheduled |
| Departure airport: | Paris-Charles de Gaulle Airport (CDG/LFPG) |
| Destination airport: | Oslo - Gardermoen,ENGM |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:SAS flight SK830 which departed Paris bound for Oslo at 11.18 hours diverted to Copenhagen and landed at Kastrup at 13.00 hours due to indication of pressurization problems.
Sources:
https://www.flightradar24.com//data/flights/sk830/#67a4982 https://www.nettavisen.no/nyheter/sas-fly-omdirigert-til-kbenhavn/3422797712.html
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft
| 30 March 2024 |
N318FL |
Kalitta Charters II, opf DHL Aviation |
0 |
CVG |
 |
min |
| Bird strike |
Location