Incident Aero L-39 Albatros ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 176891

Date:Thursday 11 June 2015
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic L39 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aero L-39 Albatros
Owner/operator:Libya Dawn (Fajr Libya)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:al-Qardabiyah air-base, Sirte -   Libya
Phase: Standing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:al-Qardabiyah air-base
Destination airport:al-Qardabiyah air-base
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
ISIS apparently blew up at least two Aero L-39 Albatros from Libya Dawn (Fajr Libya).

Sources:

https://www.ibtimes.co.uk/isis-claims-blowing-2-warplanes-libyan-city-sirte-1505727
https://twitter.com/ramiallolah
https://twitter.com/RamiAlLolah/status/609005435497132032/photo/1