Gear-up landing Accident Dassault MD.312 Flamant 141, Wednesday 26 July 1972
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Wednesday 26 July 1972
Time:
Type:Dassault MD.312 Flamant
Owner/operator:Armée de l'Air
Registration: 141
MSN: 141
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 5
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Romilly-sur-Seine -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Dijon
Destination airport:Romilly
Narrative:
Belly landing due to incomplete release of landing gear. Three crew and two passengers unhurt.

Sources:

http://www.romilly-aviation.fr/crashes-post-1945.htm
Scramble
http://www.histavia21.net/HISTAV2/AUBRCRASH-Post1945.htm