Accident Cessna T210N Turbo Centurion II PT-OFU,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 176942

Date:Monday 9 July 2001
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna T210N Turbo Centurion II
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: PT-OFU
MSN: 21064443
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 5
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Bannach, PA -   Brazil
Phase: En route
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:SNFX
Destination airport:SWGI
Investigating agency: CENIPA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The single-engine made a forced landing in Bannach, PA. One of the five occupants suffered serious injuries.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: CENIPA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www2.anac.gov.br/segVoo/seguranca7.asp
http://www.cenipa.aer.mil.br/cenipa/paginas/relatorios/pdf/pt_ofu_09_07_01
http://www.aeromuseu.com.br/rab_pt.htm