ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 176953
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 13-JUN-2015 |
Time: | 14:04 |
Type: | Sukhoi Superjet 100-90 |
Owner/operator: | Aeroflot |
Registration: | RA-89026 |
MSN: | 95051 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Minor |
Location: | Moskva-Sheremetyevo Airport (SVO/UUEE) -
Russia
|
Phase: | En route |
Nature: | Passenger - Scheduled |
Departure airport: | Moskva-Sheremetyevo Airport (SVO/UUEE) |
Destination airport: | DRS |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Flight SU2344 en route between Moscow and Dresden when, at an altitude of 7000 meters, pieces of the nr.1 engine pylon panels tore away. The commander decided to landing back at Sheremetevo.
Sources:
https://www.rbc.ru/society/13/06/2015/557c3e5a9a79472872ac77af https://www.flightradar24.com//data/flights/su2344/#68408c0
Other occurrences involving this aircraft
28 May 2020 |
RA-89026 |
Aeroflot |
0 |
NE of Moscow-Sheremetyevo Airport |
 |
unk |