This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.

This accident is missing citations or reference sources. Please help add citations to guard against copyright violations and factual inaccuracies.
| Date: | Friday 10 April 1992 |
| Time: | morning |
| Type: | Aerospatiale AS 350 B1 |
| Owner/operator: | Eliservice Italia srl |
| Registration: | I-LUPJ |
| MSN: | 1967 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | Prato Isarco TN -
Italy
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Cargo |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Engine failed during cargo operations, emergency landing was made. Later rebuilt helicopter remaining on italian register until 1997 when it sold to Monaco.