Runway excursion Incident Raytheon 390 Premier 1 N967F, Wednesday 17 June 2015
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 17 June 2015
Time:09:35
Type:Silhouette image of generic PRM1 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Raytheon 390 Premier 1
Owner/operator:Fastenal Air Fleet LLC
Registration: N967F
MSN: RB-133
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Incident
Location:Denton Municipal Airport (KDTO), Denton, TX -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:RL Jones Jr (KRVS)
Destination airport:Denton Muni (KDTO)
Investigating agency: FAA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft impacted runway lights during a runway overrun subsequent to landing at Denton Municipal Airport (KDTO), Denton, Texas. The airplane sustained minor damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured.

Sources:

[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.asias.faa.gov/pls/apex/f?p=100:95:0::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:17-JUN-15,DENTON,N967F]
http://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/N967F.html
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N967F

https://www.skybrary.aero/index.php/PRM1

Location