Accident FMA I.Ae.24 Calquín A-65, Monday 20 July 1953
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Monday 20 July 1953
Time:
Type:FMA I.Ae.24 Calquín
Owner/operator:Fuerza Aérea Argentina - FAA
Registration: A-65
MSN: 065
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:BA El Plumerillo, MZ -   Argentina
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Accidentado en la BAM El Plumerillo, provincia de Mendoza el 20 de julio del año 1953.

Sources:

WIKIPEDIA
https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/I.Ae._24_Calqu%C3%ADn
AMILARG
http://www.amilarg.com.ar/calquin.html