Incident Varga 2150A N4637V, Thursday 18 June 2015
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Thursday 18 June 2015
Time:afternoon
Type:Silhouette image of generic MOR2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Varga 2150A
Owner/operator:First Flying Squadron Inc
Registration: N4637V
MSN: VAC-92-78
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Vintage Field Airport (3GA9), Zebulon, Georgia -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft force landed to open field terrain southeast of Vintage Field Airport (3GA9), in Zebulon, Georgia. The airplane sustained unreported damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured.

Sources:

http://www.barnesville.com/archives/8372-Pilot-walks-away-from-plane-crash.html
http://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/N4637V.html
http://www.vg21squadron.com/varga_016.jpg

Location