| Date: | Friday 3 August 2001 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Cessna U206G Stationair |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | PT-LEZ |
| MSN: | U206-03882 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1977 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 7 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Mucajaí, RR -
Brazil
|
| Phase: | Approach |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | SBBV |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | CENIPA |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The single-engine crashed after colliding with a tree while attempting a landing in the municipality of Mujacaí, RR. The occupants of the aircraft is not injured.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
http://www2.anac.gov.br/segVoo/seguranca7.asp http://www.aeromuseu.com.br/rab_pt.htm 