ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 177139
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 18-JUN-2015 |
Time: | 12:08 MSK |
Type: | Kamov Ka-226 |
Owner/operator: | Russian Ministry of Internal Affairs |
Registration: | |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Minor |
Location: | Krasnodar Krai, Sochi -
Russia
|
Phase: | Landing |
Nature: | Military |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The helicopter suffered minor damage to the landing gear in a forced landing.
Sources:
http://tass.ru/proisshestviya/2055765 http://www.interfax-russia.ru/South/news.asp?id=623272&sec=1672 https://rg.ru/2015/06/19/reg-ufo/posadka-anons.html