Accident UAV , Sunday 21 June 2015
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Sunday 21 June 2015
Time:
Type:UAV
Owner/operator:Israeli Defence Force (IDF)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Saghbein -   Lebanon
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Apparently an Israeli military drone crashed, that was later destroyed in an Israeli airstrike.

Sources:

https://www.ynetnews.com/articles/0,7340,L-4670801,00.html
https://twitter.com/news_executive
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://inagist.com/all/612549680333914112/]