Accident Paramotor , Saturday 20 June 2015
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Saturday 20 June 2015
Time:11:30 LT
Type:Paramotor
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Novosibirsk -   Russia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
20.06.2015, about 11-30 local time in Oktyabrsky district of Novosibirsk landing, presumably due to a sharp gust of wind crashed motoparaplan. The pilot was born in 1958, died at the scene.

Sources:

http://zapsib-sut.sledcom.ru/news/item/939125/