| Date: | Monday 22 June 2015 |
| Time: | 11:30 |
| Type: | Piper PA-28R-200 Arrow II |
| Owner/operator: | Seniram Air Inc |
| Registration: | N56101 |
| MSN: | 28R-7335354 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1973 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Category: | Incident |
| Location: | Cambridge-Dorchester Airport (KCGE), Cambridge, MD -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | Lee (KANP) |
| Destination airport: | Camebridge-Dorchester (KCGE) |
| Investigating agency: | FAA |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The aircraft experienced a gear-up landing at Cambridge-Dorchester Airport (KCGE), Cambridge, Maryland. The airplane sustained minor damage and the two occupants onboard were not injured.
Sources:
http://www.myeasternshoremd.com/news/dorchester_county/article_22562804-34fa-553e-9803-51a02988cfdb.html [LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.asias.faa.gov/pls/apex/f?p=100:95:0::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:22-JUN-15,CAMBRIDGE,N56101]
http://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/N56101.html https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N56101
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft
| 23 October 2010 |
N56101 |
Seniram Air Inc |
0 |
Cambridge Airport, MD (CGE/KCGE) |
 |
sub |
| Heavy landing |
Location