Incident Sikorsky UH-60 Black Hawk , Tuesday 23 June 2015
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Tuesday 23 June 2015
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic H60 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sikorsky UH-60 Black Hawk
Owner/operator:US Army
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Lowe Army Airfield -   United States of America
Phase: Standing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Lowe Army Airfield
Destination airport:Lowe Army Airfield
Narrative:
Two UH-60 helicopters were damaged in strong winds on Tuesday 23 June 2015 at Lowe Army Airfield.

Sources:

http://www.dothaneagle.com/news/local/tuesday-storm-damage-mainly-in-daleville-fort-rucker/article_3697d794-1aa1-11e5-9826-db65dd3dc4c3.html