Accident Microleve Corsário MK-III PU-MLD, Saturday 27 June 2015
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Saturday 27 June 2015
Time:
Type:Microleve Corsário MK-III
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: PU-MLD
MSN: 163
Year of manufacture:1997
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Montenegro, Rio Grande do Sul -   Brazil
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Private
Departure airport:SSNG
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: CENIPA
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An ultralight made a emergency landing shortly after takeoff in Montenegro, RS. One of the two occupants was injured slightly.

Sources:

http://g1.globo.com/rs/rio-grande-do-sul/noticia/2015/06/acidente-com-ultraleve-deixa-um-ferido-em-montenegro-no-rs.html
http://www.aeromuseu.com.br/rab_pu.htm

Location