Gear-up landing Incident Beechcraft A35 Bonanza N655B,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 177462

Date:Tuesday 30 June 2015
Time:15:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft A35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N655B
MSN: D-1654
Year of manufacture:1948
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Santa Maria Public Airport (KSMX), Santa Maria, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Nevada
Destination airport:(KSMX)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a gear-up landing at Santa Maria Public Airport/Capt G Allan Hancock Field (KSMX), Santa Maria, California. The airplane sustained minor damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured.

Sources:

http://archive.kclu.org/2015/07/01/small-plane-lands-on-belly-at-central-coast-airport/
https://santamariatimes.com/news/local/plane-lands-without-landing-gear-at-santa-maria-airport/article_f64a2b21-b8d1-5512-ad04-f2e24250bee0.html
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.asias.faa.gov/pls/apex/f?p=100:95:0::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:30-JUN-15,SANTA%20MARIA,N655B]
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N655B