Incident Boeing 737-3Q8 PK-CKL, Thursday 2 July 2015
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.
This accident is missing citations or reference sources. Please help add citations to guard against copyright violations and factual inaccuracies.

Date:Thursday 2 July 2015
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B733 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 737-3Q8
Owner/operator:Sriwijaya Air
Registration: PK-CKL
MSN: 26293/2541
Year of manufacture:1993
Engine model:CFMI CFM56
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Makassar-Sultan Hasanuddin International Airport (UPG/WAAA) -   Indonesia
Phase: Standing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The left hand forward fuselage of the Boeing 737-300 was punctured by a ground vehicle.

Sources:

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

19 May 2018 PK-CKL Sriwijaya Air 0 Jakarta-Soekarno-Hatta International Airport (CGK/WIII)

Location

Media: