Incident Partenavia P.68R Victor D-GIDK, Friday 3 July 2015
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 3 July 2015
Time:09:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic P68 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Partenavia P.68R Victor
Owner/operator:private
Registration: D-GIDK
MSN: 458/R
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Dortmund Airport (DTM/EDLW) -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:EDXW
Destination airport:Dortmund Airport (DTM/EDLW)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Aircraft could not extend nose-gear and landed without nose-gear on runway. Airport was closed for two hours. Two airliners had to divert.

Sources:

https://www.aerosieger.de/news/5479/sicherheitslandung-blockiert-flughafen-dortmund.html/ W.Lübbers Controler

Location